Website Manager

Play. Grow. Work. Succeed.

Tri-Cities / College Park League Schedule

PLEASE NOTE:  Schedule subject to change - ****************LAST UPDATE - 5/3/18****************

Mar. 3: Blue & White Scrimmage (team placement)

Mar. 10:

Age Group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9:00 a.m. CP Cosmos Champions FC 6U
Woodward 1
10:00 a.m. CP Attack CP Kickers Woodward 1
8U 9:00 a.m. CP Dynamo Champions FC Woodward 3
10:30 a.m. CP Fire CP Earthquakes Woodward 3
10U 10:30 a.m. CP Galaxy Champions FC Woodward 2
12U 9:00 a.m. CP Sounders Champions FC Woodward 2
12 noon KIPP SF Orange Vine City Thunders Woodward 2
1:30 p.m. CP Timbers KIPP SF Blue Woodward 2
CP - College Park


3/17/2018
Age Group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. CP Kickers Tigers SC 1 Woodward 1A
9 a.m. OASC Tigers SC 2 Woodward 1B
10 a.m. CP Cosmos Tigers SC 3 Woodward 1A
10 a.m. CP 4U Tigers SC 4 Woodward 1B
8U 9:00 AM CP Dynamo UC Knights Woodward 3
10 a.m. Hapeville 8U Tigers SC 1 Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Earthquakes Tigers SC 2 Woodward 1
11 a.m. CP Fire UC Knights Woodward 3
10U 9 a.m. Tigers SC 1 CP Galaxy Woodward 2A
9 a.m. Tigers SC 2 OSA Smyrna Woodward 2B
12/14U 10:30 a.m. CP Timbers Tigers SC 1 Woodward 2
12 p.m. KIPP SF Blue CP Sounders Woodward 2
1:30 p.m. KIPP SF Orange Tigers SC 2 Woodward 2



  UC = Union City OSA = Ordaz


3/24/2008
Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. CP Kickers Champion FC Woodward 1A
9 a.m. CP Cosmos Tigers SC 4 Woodward 1B
10 a.m. Tigers SC 3 Champion FC Woodward 1
11 a.m. Tigers SC 2 Champion FC Woodward 1
9:00 a.m. OASC Tigers SC 1 ARLINGTON CA
8U 9:00 AM Tigers SC 1 Champion FC Woodward 3
10 a.m. CP Fire Champion FC Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Earthquakes CP Dynamo Woodward 3
12 p.m. Tigers SC 2 Champion FC Woodward 3
  3:30 p.m. SFFA UC Knights Wilkerson Mill in Palmetto on SUNDAY 3/25
10U 9 a.m. West End OSA Smyrna Woodward 2A
9 a.m. CP Galaxy Castleberry Hill Woodward 2B
1:30 p.m. Vine City Tigers SC 1 Woodward 2A
12/14U 10:30 a.m. CP Sounders Vine City Woodward 2
12 p.m. KIPP SF Orange CP Timbers Woodward 2
3:00 p.m. KIPP SF Blue Champions FC Woodward 2
16U1:30 p.m.CP UnitedCFC JuniorsWoodward 2B


March 31:

Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. Tigers SC 1 Tigers SC 3 Woodward 1A
9 a.m. CP 4U OASC Woodward 1B
10 a.m. Tigers SC 2 CP Kickers Woodward 1A
10 a.m. Tigers SC 4 CP Cosmos Woodward 1B

11 a.m. OASC 2 Riverdale Woodward 1A
 
   
     
8U 9 a.m. CP DynamoTigers SC 1 Woodward 3
10 a.m. CP Earthquakes
UC Knights Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Fire Tigers SC 2 Woodward 3


   
10U 10:30 a.m. CP Galaxy OSA Smyrna Woodward 2A
12:00 p.m. Tigers SC 1 CP Galaxy Woodward 2A
12/14U 9 a.m. CP Sounders CP Timbers Woodward 2



 
10 a.m. KIPP SF Orange Champions FC Stockbridge Middle School
12:30 p.m. KIPP SF Blue Champions FC Stockbridge Middle School
     
     
16U 2:00 p.m.CP UnitedWestside United5Points MARTA Field
  3:00 p.m.CFC JuniorsTigers SC5Points MARTA Field


APRIL 7 - NO GAMES

APRIL 14: 

Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. Tigers SC 1 Riverdale Woodward 1A
9 a.m. Tigers SC 3 OASC 1 Woodward 1B
10 a.m. Riverdale CP Cosmos Woodward 1A
10 a.m. Tigers SC 4 CP Kickers Woodward 1B
11 a.m. Tigers SC 2 OASC 2 Woodward 1A
11 a.m. CP 4U West End Woodward 1B
8U 9 a.m. CP Dynamo Riverdale Woodward 3
10 a.m. CP Earthquakes OSA Smyrna Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Fire Vine City Woodward 3
12 p.m. UC Knights Tigers SC Woodward 3
10U 10 a.m. Riverdale OSA Smyrna Woodward 2A
9 a.m. CP Galaxy West End Woodward 2B
10:30 a.m. Tigers SC Vine City Woodward 2A
12/14U 12 p.m. CP Timbers OSA Forest Park Woodward 2
1:30 p.m. KIPP SF Blue Vine City Woodward 2
3 p.m. CP Sounders KIPP SF Orange Woodward 2
16U 2 p.m. Clarkston Juniors Tigers SC 16U 5Points Station Soccer Field
3 p.m. CP United Westside United 5Points Station Soccer Field
4 p.m. Open - pick up   5Points Station Soccer Field



APRIL 21:  
(Tigers playing Riverdale teams at Tigers' home fields for all games - Trammell Crow Park)

Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. OASC 1 Champions FC 6U Woodward 1A
10 a.m. CP Kickers/Cosmos Champions FC 6U Woodward 1A

11 a.m. OASC 2 Champions FC 6U Woodward 1A
       
8U 9 a.m. CP Fire CP Dynamo Woodward 3
10 a.m. UC Knights CP Earthquakes Woodward 3
10U 9 a.m. CP Galaxy OSA Smyrna Woodward 2A



 
12/14U 10:30 a.m. KIPP SF Blue/Orange CP Sounders/Timbers Woodward 2



   
16U 2 p.m. Tigers 16u Westside United 5Points Station Soccer field
3 p.m. Clarkston Juniors CP United 5Points Station Soccer field
4 p.m.



APRIL 28:  

Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m. Tigers SC 1 HapevilleWoodward 1A
9 a.m. Tigers SC 3 OASC 2 Woodward 1B
10 a.m. RiverdaleImhotep Woodward 1A
10 a.m. Tigers SC 2 CP Cosmos/Kickers Woodward 1B
11 a.m. CP Cosmos/Kickers OASC 1 Woodward 1A
       
       
8U 9 a.m. Riverdale Imhotep Woodward 3
10 a.m. UC Knights Tigers Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Dynamo/Fire/EQuakeSFFA Woodward 3
       
       
10U 12:30 p.m. Tigers SC 1 OSA SmyrnaSmyrna Middle School



 

10 a.m.
Vine City CP Galaxy John Hope Community Center

11:30 a.m. Castleberry/Bellwood Riverdale John Hope Community Center
12/14U10 a.m. West End
CP Sounders/Timbers John Hope Community Center

11:30 a.m. Vine City
KIPP SF Orange/BlueJohn Hope Community Center
16U 1:00 p.m. Westside United Clarkston Juniors 5Point Station soccer field
2:00 p.m. CP United Tigers 16U 5Point Station soccer field


 



MAY 5:  

Age group Game Time Home Team Visitor Field
6U 9 a.m.Hapevillle Tigers SC 1 Woodward 1A
9 a.m. CP Kickers/Cosmos Tigers SC 2 Woodward 1B
10 a.m. CP Kickers/Cosmos Imhotep Woodward 1A
10 a.m. OASC 2 Riverdale Woodward 1B
TBD OASC 1 Tigers SC 3 Arlington CA
       
8U 9 a.m. Riverdale Tigers SC 1 Woodward 3
10 a.m. CP Dynamo UC Knights Woodward 3
11 a.m. CP Earthquakes/Fire Hapeville Woodward 3
10U 9 a,m, Riverdale Tigers SC 1 Woodward 2A

9 a.m. CP Galaxy OSA Smyrna Woodward 2B
12 p.m. Imhotep Hapeville Woodward 2A
12/14U 10:30 a.m. CP Sounders/Timbers KIPP SF Blue/Orange Woodward 2

       
 


16U 2 p.m. #4 #1 5Points Station Soccer field
3 p.m. #2 #3 5Points Station Soccer field
4 p.m. FINAL 5Points Station Soccer field



May 12: Parents vs Kids Day/ End of Season Awards -
 @ The Farm at Wilkerson Mill 
Spring Festival
8455 Wilkerson Mill Rd, Palmetto, GA  30268
 SHOW TIME:  10 A.M.
 LUNCH & AWARDS:  11:30 A.M.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Game Locations for the season are:

Woodward Academy - 1425 Cambridge Ave, College Park, GA 30337  (between baseball field and tennis courts - parking available near softball field)

John Hope Community Center - 560 Larkin St SW, Atlanta, GA 30314 (located behind Villages of Castleberry apartments)

Arlington Christian Academy - 4500 Ridge Rd, Fairburn, GA  30213

Wilkerson Mill Park - 8095 Wilkerson Mill Rd, Palmetto, GA  30268

Stockbridge Middle School - 533 Old Conyers Road, Stockbridge, GA  (football field, up the hill, next to the baseball field)

To find locations of fields (or rain outs) please go to the bottom right corner of the HOME page.  Scroll to the bottom of the location lists and click "Venues".  This will take you to the page with the addresses on it.

Contact Us

Soccer in the Streets

130 Boulevard NE, Suite 4
Atlanta, Georgia 30312

Email Us: info@soccerstreets.org
Phone : 888-436-5833
Copyright © 2018 Soccer in the Streets  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login